Basic Info

Date

Event is scheduled on July 26th - August 1st 2021 with registration on Feburary 5th at 3pm CET. Teams registered in 2020 were moved to the 2021 list after their confirmation.

Place

Test track of the Autodrom Most

Classes

Class 1 for both FSC, FSE and FSD are opened with a up to 60 (35 for the FSC, 18 for the FSE and 7 for the FSD) teams in total.

Awards

Prize money in all classes.

Fee

Registration fee is 1400€ (excl. 21% VAT), to be paid on the basis of pro-forma (or final) invoice by wire transfer. To follow European events agreement, all registration fees should be paid (or confirmations of payment sent) before February 8.

Pits

Pits are created under a large tent hall on the asphalt track and equipped with electricity.

Event Handbook

Version 1.1 Available

Camp

Located inside the area of the circuit with capacity for all teams. It will be equipped with: water, hot & cold water showers, electricity (bring the extension wire) and toilets. Check-in will be possible starting Monday 3pm for FSD teams and Tuesday 3pm for FSC and FSE teams. Latest check-out on Sunday (11:00).

Registration

Registration will open on February 5th 2021 3pm CET.

Start your registration by login to your team's account created on the team.fsczech.cz page. Login there in advance. You will see a registration button on the main header. Clicking the button will forward you to the quiz, containing 5 questions with possibility to submit every 30 seconds. The quiz shows amount of correct answers on submit. If all answers are correct, your team's data are stored in the database and you are informed about the position in the registration list and submission time (it will look like this).

Create Team's Account

A possibility to create an account is already open. An account will serve for document upload and other communication with organizers.

Pay Fee

The registration fee is 1400 € (excl. 21% VAT) and covers participation of the team with unlimited member count. It should be paid before February 9th.

Pass Quiz

Simple quiz containing the Formula Student 2020 Rules and basic engineering question will be displayed at 3pm CET. The team must pass it to register and teams are sorted by the time of completion into the Registered Team List.

Keep in touch

Every registered or waiting team have to submit a set of mandatory documents. Keeping this in mind is important to avoid penalties or withdrawal.

Decision matrix for 2021 and Refund Policy

Registered Teams in the FSC

Waiting List of the FSC

Registered Teams in the FSE

Waiting List of the FSE

Registered Teams in the FSD

Waiting List of the FSD

Protest period ends on August 2nd at 3pm.

Overall FSC

CarTeamCostDesignPresentationAccelerationSkid PadAutocrossEnduranceEfficiencyPenaltiesTotalPlace
21CTU CarTech Prague651315666.4837.79100.00325.0044.30---825.571
74TU Brno Racing871505955.9836.3269.98232.55100.00---790.832
11PWR Racing Team591455866.4851.9051.90289.9234.42---756.623
94BME Motorsport87787452.1557.3741.23217.2198.05---705.014
34YTU Racing62883875.0030.3968.90272.7830.76---665.835
30PRz RacingTeam381005669.9039.5739.25178.687.75---529.156
13FaSTTUBe851323526.2175.0089.970.000.00---443.187
42Formula Student Team Darmstadt751407532.6939.5774.150.000.00---436.418
68CULS Prague Formula Racing3295500.000.000.00187.2933.71---398.009
12Aristotle Racing Team (ART)481146163.6340.4751.290.000.00---378.3910
20UMD Racing981157328.4214.694.500.000.00---333.6111
89Formula TU Ostrava401055958.1734.0226.780.000.00---322.9712
35UNI Maribor Grand Prix Engineering44946328.1035.1735.430.000.00---299.7013
3Firenze Race Team70118530.000.0011.150.000.00---252.1514
99GTU Motorsports7010241------------------213.0015
26Formula Racing Miskolc21273559.063.504.500.000.00---150.0616
25PGRacing Team252400.000.0012.9237.780.00---117.7017
91Formula Gades3846250.000.000.000.000.00---109.0018
71AixtremeRacing0003.5025.3118.620.000.00---47.4319

Overall FSD

CarTeamCostDesignPresentationAccelerationSkid PadAutocrossTrackdriveEfficiencyPenaltiesTotalPlace
D21KA-RaceIng e.V. Driverless743007575.0075.000.00200.0075.00---874.001
D54BCN eMotorsport DV75236730.000.000.000.00------384.002
D67eForce Driverless43150590.000.000.000.00------252.003
D49High-Octane Driverless6917400.000.000.000.00------243.004
D89FS Team Tallinn Driverless1766740.000.000.000.00------157.005

Endurance FSC

CarTeamScorePlaceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17Lap 18Lap 19Lap 20Lap 21Lap 22PitstopDOOOCMSOOTotalTotal Corr.
21CTU CarTech Prague325.00172.4868.9668.3068.1868.4769.6169.6769.7668.6769.3093.3170.6167.6068.3067.0666.9667.3868.0767.9367.3868.1870.160.00281001536.341612.34
11PWR Racing Team289.92278.8871.7871.2170.4870.7569.6769.5569.3470.1269.8970.4477.3773.4983.8373.9074.5474.8774.1479.0773.8473.6074.090.00131001614.851660.85
34YTU Racing272.78387.2485.3579.7477.6976.2076.1675.6875.0374.7074.4776.6077.6671.8373.0672.4672.8572.8471.7572.4870.7571.9379.170.0001001665.641685.64
74TU Brno Racing232.554111.4872.0772.0771.3371.30102.4580.6178.1375.5181.4776.5782.9174.9275.0672.9973.7173.4772.5074.3073.3673.7074.910.00160001714.821746.82
94BME Motorsport217.21581.3473.8874.0970.8371.9270.9370.1575.7176.4173.8974.0490.2182.0280.5387.2681.8382.0480.2280.7079.5481.3080.490.00260001719.331771.33
68CULS Prague Formula Racing187.29694.2785.1480.4079.8478.1681.2578.7778.7077.4977.5376.9096.3383.2086.5082.3985.7682.8478.9779.2184.3676.8880.290.0080001805.181821.18
30PRz RacingTeam178.68790.1281.3480.1580.5978.0580.0878.3678.5578.2278.2284.2079.90122.2877.9675.2073.3397.5974.4475.9879.2873.2872.920.0031101790.041836.04
25PGRacing Team37.78887.1981.1582.0980.2887.4479.6983.9197.9788.3384.8087.6787.7387.8786.8188.2495.2588.7192.9385.4884.4189.1690.070.00810201917.182119.18
20UMD Racing0.009108.3398.4890.7589.8789.0489.0487.0086.0186.1385.0485.6894.7488.1787.4685.5286.7084.3885.2783.3586.8184.84---0.000000DNFDNF
13FaSTTUBe0.001081.7970.9370.0569.8869.4370.2670.0569.3969.2169.2170.52---------------------------------0.0015000DNFDNF
26Formula Racing Miskolc0.0011------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
3Firenze Race Team0.0012120.0181.7697.3679.6481.53---------------------------------------------------0.004201DNFDNF
12Aristotle Racing Team (ART)0.001394.7587.2784.1984.0179.9477.9078.6379.1779.1877.8277.1681.4177.5376.8688.2994.9977.00---------------0.005000DNFDNF
35UNI Maribor Grand Prix Engineering0.001485.2081.4679.3877.4276.8077.7678.1276.9777.3280.4082.31---------------------------------0.003000DNFDNF
42Formula Student Team Darmstadt0.001576.4473.0872.9773.37110.1295.2374.7673.5474.5275.1074.9879.34100.5474.04------------------------0.0017000DNFDNF
71AixtremeRacing0.0016106.4590.9587.3987.0085.3285.5984.2893.3587.0791.4490.4193.5290.4297.10------------------------0.000000DNFDNF
89Formula TU Ostrava0.0017------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
91Formula Gades0.0018------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS

Trackdrive FSD

CarTeamScorePlaceRun 1 Lap 1Run 1 Lap 2Run 1 Lap 3Run 1 Lap 4Run 1 Lap 5Run 1 Lap 6Run 1 Lap 7Run 1 Lap 8Run 1 Lap 9Run 1 Lap 10DOO1OC1US1Total1Total Corr.1Run 2 Lap 1Run 2 Lap 2Run 2 Lap 3Run 2 Lap 4Run 2 Lap 5Run 2 Lap 6Run 2 Lap 7Run 2 Lap 8Run 2 Lap 9Run 2 Lap 10DOO2OC2US2Total2Total Corr.2
D21KA-RaceIng e.V. Driverless200.00122.8822.3622.3622.3722.3722.3422.3522.3522.3322.35000224.06224.06---------------------------------------DNSDNS
D49High-Octane Driverless0.002------------------------------000DNSDNS------------------------------000DNSDNS
D54BCN eMotorsport DV0.003------------------------------000DNSDNS------------------------------000DNSDNS
D67eForce Driverless0.004------------------------------000DNSDNS------------------------------000DNSDNS
D89FS Team Tallinn Driverless0.005------------------------------000DNSDNS------------------------------000DNSDNS

Endurance FSE

CarTeamScorePlaceLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12Lap 13Lap 14Lap 15Lap 16Lap 17Lap 18Lap 19Lap 20Lap 21Lap 22PitstopDOOOCMSOOTotalTotal Corr.
E25PROM Racing Electric325.00192.6780.9975.7774.9373.3874.1391.2883.1577.3474.0671.9684.3076.0473.8274.9574.3273.3473.5074.5474.5380.7883.770.0000001713.551713.55
E84Proton Dynamic 216.83287.3283.0681.1680.9478.7278.3876.9177.5979.9381.0379.3396.2090.2189.9586.8187.0987.0187.8588.4988.9690.0490.190.0080001867.171883.17
E74TU Brno Racing Electric112.90399.0392.8491.14112.5694.6990.73104.52101.52100.2396.8797.59101.2594.1289.6187.6485.6391.1992.1089.6687.1085.0680.040.0080002065.122081.12
E104Bern Formula Student0.004------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
E22Formula Electric Belgium0.005------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
E27EPFL Racing Team0.006104.3589.1583.5386.1781.4880.80119.92114.5183.7281.4583.16---------------------------------0.002000DNFDNF
E3s3racing0.007110.77---------------------------------------------------------------0.000101DNFDNF
E34YTU Racing-e0.008------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
E53OWL eRacing-Team0.009------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula0.0010------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
E69Deefholt Dynamics e.V.0.0011------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
E71Team Starcraft0.0012------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
E94E.Stall0.0013------------------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNSDNS
E97Mainfranken Racing e.V.0.0014108.7483.9881.0878.88------------------------------------------------------0.000000DNFDNF

Efficiency FSC

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [l]LapsAvg Laptime
74TU Brno Racing100.0013.702279.401
94BME Motorsport98.0522.642280.515
21CTU CarTech Prague44.3033.942273.288
11PWR Racing Team34.4244.012275.493
68CULS Prague Formula Racing33.7153.672282.781
34YTU Racing30.7664.022276.620
30PRz RacingTeam7.7574.082283.456
20UMD Racing0.008---210.000
25PGRacing Team0.0093.652296.326
26Formula Racing Miskolc0.0010---00.000
3Firenze Race Team0.0011---50.000
12Aristotle Racing Team (ART)0.0012---170.000
35UNI Maribor Grand Prix Engineering0.0013---110.000
42Formula Student Team Darmstadt0.0014---140.000
71AixtremeRacing0.0015---140.000
13FaSTTUBe0.0016---110.000
89Formula TU Ostrava0.0017---00.000
91Formula Gades0.0018---00.000

Efficiency FSD

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [kWh]LapsAvg Laptime
D21KA-RaceIng e.V. Driverless75.0010.42410---
D49High-Octane Driverless---5---DNA---
D54BCN eMotorsport DV---5---DNA---
D67eForce Driverless---5---DNA---
D89FS Team Tallinn Driverless---5---DNA---

Efficiency FSE

CarTeamScorePlaceConsumption [l]LapsAvg Laptime
E74TU Brno Racing Electric100.0013.282294.596
E84Proton Dynamic 89.9625.262285.599
E25PROM Racing Electric87.4835.892277.889
E104Bern Formula Student0.004---00.000
E22Formula Electric Belgium0.005---00.000
E27EPFL Racing Team0.006---110.000
E3s3racing0.007---10.000
E34YTU Racing-e0.008---00.000
E53OWL eRacing-Team0.009---00.000
E67eForce FEE Prague Formula0.0010---00.000
E69Deefholt Dynamics e.V.0.0011---00.000
E71Team Starcraft0.0012---00.000
E94E.Stall0.0013---00.000
E97Mainfranken Racing e.V.0.0014---40.000

Event is widely supported by our General Partner:

FSC Partner:

FSD Partner:

FSE Partner:

Partners: